?

Log in

David™

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 10 entries

February 23rd, 2009

09:28 pm: man, this looks pretty damn sweet. I want...





February 17th, 2009

12:59 am: freezepop concert this thursday, who's coming with?

February 13th, 2009

10:52 am: I need to find a cohort for the Ien Oblique show tonight and/or the party at the Castle.

Also, Freezepop is playing at West Palm tomorrow, and they hardly ever tour Florida. So if your a Freezepop fan, and you're interested in a road trip, let me know.

January 28th, 2009

04:08 pm: GAHH!!
Man, this week at work sucks. Talk about fucking tedium.

I still got alot of shit to do, but I just had to get my head out of it for a moment. I can't wait for this crap to be over. I mean, computers are great and all, but setting up 375 PCs gets old quick.

Gotta figure out whats up for the weekend, I'll need it...

Current Mood: boredbored
02:24 am: bleh
Well, I haven't been able to sleep. I had a really long day today, and only have another ahead of me, so some knock out time would really help. I have some heavy shit on my mind at the moment, things I am not familiar with.

If i don't work that shit out I may never get to sleep.

Maybe some more alcohol...

Current Mood: lonelylonely

January 27th, 2009

07:24 am: Man, it's been years since I've actually played an instrument. That sucks. Maybe I should buy a keyboard and start getting into music programing again. Or even just pickup that bass that's sitting in the corner. I'm out of practice...

January 20th, 2009

01:09 am: Last update, 64 weeks ago...

Wow; about one and a quarter years since my last post. Perhaps that is a testament to the unnoteworthy nature of said time. Or perhaps, quite the opposite.

Then again, as far as I am aware, very few of my once active friends actually post on, or monitor this site. So that may be reason enough to justify its continued abandonment. This thing is useless if left unread really.

I don't think anybody is listening anyway...

October 30th, 2007

01:13 am: well, it's been close to a year since i've poseted here. i suppose that makes it offically dead. if anything interesting ever actually happens, i suppose the entries will return. for now, it appears all this page is, is an archive...

December 17th, 2006

11:19 am: phone time
Ok folks, just an FYI for those that are interested, I have a new cell now and the number is 727-692-9905.

June 3rd, 2006

06:43 pm: Ok, so my birthday is on the 13th. I'm think of having a little gathering on the Sunday before that, which would be the 11th. Nothing big or crazy, just a bunch of friends haning out, videogames, probably order a bunch of pizzas or maybe fire up the BBQ. But, if its going to happen, I have to know whos coming, so message me, IM me, or something and let me know.

Powered by LiveJournal.com